Report: Abandoned car?

23:55 Jun 10 2019 Near 53.278342353469,-6.298107530906

Description
Red hatchback with out of date tax, insurance and NCT. Weeds growing under car. Likely not moved for almost 2 years.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34625
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 11 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden who will inspect the Vehicle in question. Regards. SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jul 16 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the abandoned vehicle in Springvale, Rathfarnham.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint and the relevant checks were carried out under Section 71 of the Waste Management Act 1996 as amended. The Litter Warden has confirmed this vehicle has since been removed from the roadside.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Edmondstown NS 30km Slow Down Lighting Not Working

08:56 Jan 07, 2020

Near Edmondstown NS, Edmondstown Road, Rathfarnham, Dublin 16, 0.25 Kms

Edmondstown NS 30km Slow Down Lighting Not Working

08:56 Jan 07, 2020

Near Edmondstown NS, Edmondstown Road, Rathfarnham, Dublin 16, 0.25 Kms

Tree branch about to fall on footpath

13:11 Jan 03, 2020

Near Boden park, Rathfarnham, dublin 16, 0.33 Kms

Street light faulty

13:47 Dec 21, 2019

Near Opposite 70 Palmer Park Ballyboden. D16 HX37, 0.35 Kms

Street Light

19:50 Dec 18, 2019

Near 53.276974516939,-6.2895423386249, 0.37 Kms