Report: Unused signage

08:20 Jun 11 2019 Near 51.575543046172,-9.0364918086658

Description
R597 Glandore Road at side of Olde GAA pitch Rosscarbery - Request for Two speed limit signs, (one with no sign inside it was blown out from the last storm) to be removed. They are obstructing housing entrance and exit. The signs should be extended beyond newly extending town boundaries

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34626
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Oct 06, 2019

Near N/A, 2.75 Kms

Pothole

03:05 Oct 06, 2019

Near 51.737614189819,-8.7465400561035, 16.73 Kms

Overgrown hedges

20:45 Sep 20, 2019

Near 51.742506826739,-8.7525065605991, 16.77 Kms

Street light not working

20:45 Sep 20, 2019

Near 51.741991971207,-8.7491055195684, 16.85 Kms

Overgrown hedges

20:55 Sep 20, 2019

Near 51.745433665351,-8.7403471414687, 17.29 Kms