Report: Uneven road surface/potholes

09:20 Jun 11 2019 Near 53.295797519593,-6.6001742425689

Description
The quality of the road surface has deteriorated badly over the past few months - a number of potholes are appearing near Melons Bridge. The surface has been patched and repatched, so the only even surface is in the middle of the road - when 2 cars have to pass they are both forced into the potholes. Road needs to be resurfaced.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34630
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Jun 11 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

Your report has been forwarded to our Roads Section
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare County Council (Jul 24 2019)
The area overseer has advised that this matter has now been tended to.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Overflowing surface water drain causing flooding

14:50 Nov 05, 2019

Near Tuckmilltown Co Kildare, 3.04 Kms

Streetlight

20:10 Oct 28, 2019

Near 53.33361899771,-6.5546209265217, 3.22 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Nov 10, 2019

Near N/A, 3.64 Kms

Potholes in Hillview Heights

12:00 Nov 09, 2019

Near Hillview Heights Clane, 3.73 Kms

Street light not working

18:40 Oct 29, 2019

Near 53.332910167213,-6.5315274364904, 3.82 Kms