Report: Lights out of action

09:35 Jun 11 2019 Near 53.40682,-6.162872

Description
The lights for crossing the Hole in the Wall Road are not working. This is next to the laneway for children accessing the new schools in Belamyne. Please can the lights be fixed as there are no crossing wardens here.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34631
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 11 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 12 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Traffic department on 12 June 2019 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Light broken bo 15

18:05 Nov 11, 2019

Near 53.400954827123,-6.1673316515391, 0.44 Kms

Clean The Glass

10:45 Nov 11, 2019

Near 53.399119045109,-6.1619165098938, 0.53 Kms

Pedestrian lights

13:30 Oct 31, 2019

Near 53.398264376213,-6.1560990084533, 0.65 Kms

Large Broken tree Branch

20:35 Nov 11, 2019

Near 53.396369810313,-6.159813137137, 0.73 Kms

Illegal dumping

15:42 Oct 27, 2019

Near Silverbanks, Red Arches, Baldoyle, 0.88 Kms