Report: The Glebe, Balbriggan, County Dublin

10:28 Jun 11 2019 Near balbriggan

Description
Dumping of couches outside a commercial premises that is no longer trading. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operational Area (Jun 12 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Please can you submit a more detailed location description. Once this is received we can arrange removal.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Susan Byrne (Jun 12 2019)
There are approx 12 couches armchair and couches dumped outside a commercial store. The store no longer trades. Please see a google image of the store attached. https://www.google.ie/maps/place/Glebe+North+Football+Club/@53.6063018,-6.1821033,3a,75y,73.14h,91.15t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1swEllWcNUXvEdOUrmrHaq_Q!2e0!7i13312!8i6656!4m12!1m6!3m5!1s0x486722e9416bfed5:0x953683978a7c6ed1!2sGlebe+North+Football+Club!8m2!3d53.6056085!4d-6.1814323!3m4!1s0x486722e9416bfed5:0x953683978a7c6ed1!8m2!3d53.6056085!4d-6.1814323
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Broken bicycle and dumped buggy

13:45 Oct 24, 2019

Near 53.604220701378,-6.175794379067, 0.26 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

22:34 Oct 24, 2019

Near N/A, 0.27 Kms

Quay St Park

15:06 Nov 01, 2019

Near 17 Mill Street, Balbriggan, 0.3 Kms

illegal dumping

14:47 Nov 11, 2019

Near 5 Hamilton Avenue, castlelands, balbriggan,, 0.34 Kms

Parking at entrance of estate

20:34 Oct 23, 2019

Near Tara Court, Balbriggan, Co Dublin, 0.4 Kms