Report: Missing man hole cover

11:08 Jun 11 2019 Near Castlegrange Green

Description
Man hole cover missing on centre of footpath at 46-48 Castlegrange Green, Clondalkin -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 20 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

The matter has been referred to the Road Maintenance Inspector for examination and appropriate action.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

22:39 Sep 17, 2020

Near On the corner of Nangor Rd. and Westbourne Avenue, beside No.1a's front garden., 0.31 Kms

Dumping rubbish in back garden

18:36 Sep 13, 2020

Near 14 grange view walk clondalkin, 0.35 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:34 Aug 31, 2020

Near N/A, 0.49 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Sep 01, 2020

Near N/A, 0.49 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:34 Sep 01, 2020

Near N/A, 0.51 Kms