Report: Burned out car

11:09 Jun 11 2019 Near Castlegrange Green

Description
Burned out car let in side of road where many young children play -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 11 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden who will inspect the Vehicle in question. Regards. SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jul 19 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the burnt out car on Castlegrange Green, Clondalkin.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint and engaged with our contractors to remove this vehicle. The Litter Warden has confirmed this vehicle has been removed.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

22:39 Sep 17, 2020

Near On the corner of Nangor Rd. and Westbourne Avenue, beside No.1a's front garden., 0.31 Kms

Dumping rubbish in back garden

18:36 Sep 13, 2020

Near 14 grange view walk clondalkin, 0.35 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:34 Aug 31, 2020

Near N/A, 0.49 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Sep 01, 2020

Near N/A, 0.49 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:34 Sep 01, 2020

Near N/A, 0.51 Kms