Report: Tree Stump Removal

11:12 Jun 11 2019 Near 45 Castleknock Park

Description
Following a storm, the tree located on the verge outside our home fell. Having cut the tree up into smaller pieces to manage the incident, the tree stump remains. I write this report so that it can be removed. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Jun 12 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. I refer to your representation in relation to the stump near 45 Castleknock Park. The Tree Works Programme is carried out from October to March of each year. The stump at this location will be added to the Tree Works Programme list 2019/2020 for inspection and consideration for removal. Kind Regards Fingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown bushes and weeds blocking pathway

16:55 Aug 31, 2020

Near 53.37391223614,-6.3603504359485, 0.09 Kms

Grass Cutting on Beechpark Avenue

11:25 Sep 19, 2020

Near Beechpark Ave, Castleknock, 0.15 Kms

Grass verge on Beechpark Avenue

14:08 Aug 31, 2020

Near Beechpark Avenue, Castleknock, 0.15 Kms

Large Pot hole

13:55 Sep 21, 2020

Near 53.377694,-6.361508, 0.19 Kms

Street lantern not working

21:40 Sep 02, 2020

Near 53.373137228088,-6.3628924317928, 0.19 Kms