Report: Street Light is Not Working

11:46 Jun 11 2019 Near Lealand Grove

Description
The street light is not working. Road is very dark without it. Can you arrange to have it replaced ASAP.

Thank you. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 11 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Unfortunately there is insufficient information to identify the light in question. If you could ring Public Lighting directly on 414 9294 we can assist you.

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:34 May 14, 2020

Near N/A, 0.06 Kms

Street light not working

22:32 May 12, 2020

Near Cherrywood park clondalkin dublin 22, 0.22 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:05 May 05, 2020

Near N/A, 0.26 Kms

Street light not working

23:10 Apr 30, 2020

Near 53.318154379092,-6.4127466645869, 0.29 Kms

Street light

09:08 May 01, 2020

Near Castlegrange Square, clondalkin, 0.31 Kms