Report: Broken Pavement

11:48 Jun 11 2019 Near 1 Lealand Grove Clondalkin Dublin 22

Description
The pavement at the entrance to Lealand Grove, outside 1 Lealand Grove, it badly broken. It is all cracked & dipped.

-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 14 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

The matter has been referred to the Road Maintenance Inspector for examination and appropriate action.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:34 May 14, 2020

Near N/A, 0.04 Kms

Street light not working

22:32 May 12, 2020

Near Cherrywood park clondalkin dublin 22, 0.24 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:05 May 05, 2020

Near N/A, 0.25 Kms

Street light not working

23:10 Apr 30, 2020

Near 53.318154379092,-6.4127466645869, 0.3 Kms

Street light

09:08 May 01, 2020

Near Castlegrange Square, clondalkin, 0.34 Kms