Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:50 Jun 11 2019 Near N/A

Description
This is here almost a week despite reports last Thurs. Blocking cyclists and pedestrians. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Jun 12 2019)
I wish to acknowledge your case and confirm that it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under Reference Number DLR CRM 151399. However, if you are referring to the burnt out car in Milltown please be advised that this was removed on Tuesday 11th June. If not can you please revert.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 7 =

Additional Reports

footpath repair

12:03 Jun 30, 2020

Near located at fuel garage on clonskeagh road beside number 113, 0.5 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:34 Jul 14, 2020

Near N/A, 0.52 Kms

Unsafe overhanging tree.

13:05 Jun 25, 2020

Near 53.322693724118,-6.2599425041208, 1.03 Kms

Pedestrian button not working.

23:42 Jul 09, 2020

Near Dublin 6, junction of Orwell and Zion Roads., 1.05 Kms

Light Sequence

16:50 Jul 06, 2020

Near 53.295239449205,-6.2568531440245, 1.05 Kms