Report: Bushes

18:50 Jun 11 2019 Near N/A

Description
The pedestrian pathway on Lough Atalia Road in Galway City has several overgrown bushes inhibiting the safety of pedestrians. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Air/Odour -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Galway City Council (Jun 14 2019)
This has been referred to our Roads Section for follow up
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Mike (Jul 8 2019)
Happy to report that these bushes have now been trimmed back, well done to City Council Parks Department!
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Paving slabs riding up

12:53 Nov 08, 2019

Near Bruach na Coirbe, 0.53 Kms

Bag of rubbish behind wall

07:44 Oct 21, 2019

Near Tirellan, 0.99 Kms

Light Not Working

23:20 Oct 16, 2019

Near 53.283481150984,-9.0791377539764, 1.64 Kms

Scrub growth blocking pavement

18:15 Oct 17, 2019

Near 53.266920725624,-9.087375674606, 1.9 Kms

Street Light Out

15:50 Oct 18, 2019

Near 53.261292612783,-9.1281766959874, 3.63 Kms