Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:20 Jun 11 2019 Near N/A

Description
4 bags waste and a press unit. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kerry County Council Customer Care (Jun 12 2019)
The matter has been forwarded to the Environment Department for attention.

Thank you.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kerry County Council Customer Care (Jun 24 2019)
This area was cleaned up on 25th June.Thank you for bringing the matter to our attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:34 Oct 14, 2019

Near N/A, 6.98 Kms

Potholes

09:35 Oct 16, 2019

Near 52.328884,-9.665719, 9.72 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:35 Nov 02, 2019

Near N/A, 10.49 Kms

Roadside drains blocked for last three years

11:55 Nov 10, 2019

Near Tralee, Co Kerry, 10.84 Kms

bag of glass dumped in ditch

11:01 Oct 28, 2019

Near farmers bridge to hanlons cross, 11.03 Kms