Report: Unsightly wall

21:05 Jun 11 2019 Near 53.281101056154,-6.3026543630063

Description
This wall area is in bad need of work and has been in a very poor condition for several years now.It spans an otherwise scenic, much used green area and public walkway between the Crescent and the Avenue in Boden Park.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34651
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 24 2019)
I have notified the District Supervisor and the local foreman of the issue, when resources allow SDCC staff will assess the wall.

Regards,

Brendan
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Lighting not working

20:50 Nov 07, 2019

Near Boden Park, 0.1 Kms

Street Lights

18:15 Nov 18, 2019

Near Boden Park, 0.1 Kms

Fly tipping

17:20 Nov 07, 2019

Near 53.280802,-6.2979, 0.2 Kms

Broken street signs Airpark, Stocking Lane

11:53 Nov 04, 2019

Near Airpark, Stocking Lane, 0.21 Kms

Broken Street Light

09:10 Nov 12, 2019

Near 53.276103931862,-6.3024079720148, 0.35 Kms