Report: Hole developed in the Road.

12:05 Jun 12 2019 Near 54.852394922303,-8.1696357371178

Description
A sink hole has developed on the road, on top of a pipe that run's under the road carrying stream water. The road is the only access to the dwelling house of an eldery lady who lives on her own. This hole in the road has seriously reduced her visitor's and her quality of life.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34668
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
DCC Contact Centre (Jun 19 2019)
Thank you for your report which has been forwarded to relevant personnel for follow up. Customer Service Centre. Donegal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 5 =

Additional Reports

dead deer on roadside

09:30 Jun 04, 2021

Near madavagh, 5.8 Kms

Littering at Donegal Co Council Bottle Bank Facility, Glenties, Co Donegal.

18:35 Jun 11, 2021

Near Donegal Co Council, Bottle Bank Facility, Church Riad, Glenties, Co Donegal, 5.91 Kms

Littering/Illegal Dumping

18:43 May 28, 2021

Near Donegal Co Council, Bottle Bank Facility, Church Riad, Glenties, Co Donegal, 5.91 Kms

Littering at Donegal Co Council Bottle Bank Facility, Glenties, Co Donegal.

04:58 Jun 05, 2021

Near Church Road, Glenties, Co Donegal., 5.99 Kms

Street light

14:35 Jun 17, 2021

Near 54.656117,-8.127257, 13.67 Kms