Report: Manhole

12:15 Jun 12 2019 Near 53.52477,-6.17172

Description
There appears to be a manhole that can be lifted up easily and has been by young kids in the area. it is on the little patch of green between 33 and 35 Chapel Farm Avenue. I would be concerned about this from a health and safety point of view. A neighbour had to tell kids to stop messing with it yesterday and adjust the manhole

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34669
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operational Area (Jun 13 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street, however this is a matter for Irish Water. You contact them on 1850 278 278.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Fence attachments to gatepiers broken

12:00 May 14, 2020

Near 53.524979,-6.174922, 0.13 Kms

Footpath main st. Lusk

11:59 May 13, 2020

Near North Main st. Lusk across fro HSE clinic, 0.27 Kms

Water Leak. Skerries Road, Lusk

20:13 May 25, 2020

Near Main Street / Skerries Road, Lusk, Co. Dublin., 0.41 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:35 May 05, 2020

Near N/A, 0.58 Kms

Pot hole

20:35 May 12, 2020

Near 53.519602241765,-6.1477438445364, 1.05 Kms