Report: Grass Trimming and branch collection

12:25 Jun 12 2019 Near Summerfield Lawn / Main Green

Description
Hi,

Would it be possible to address the overgrown grass and shrubs along the dividing wall between summerfield Lawn and the snugborough road . The grass on this verge has been cut by the council recently but unfortunately every time the grass is cut a large portion of grass running along the wall is not cut and largely overgrown. Would it be possible to address this ??
On another note, approximately 2 weeks ago a contractor working on behalf of the council trimmed the braches on some trees within the estate and on the main green. Unfortunately the trimmed branches have been left where they fell 2 weeks ago. Would it be possible to organise for these branches to be collected?


-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Jun 12 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crew for their attention and inspection. Kind Regards Fingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Fingal traffic light box in poor visual condition Snugborough road Main Street junction

22:42 Sep 19, 2019

Near (53.3910560, -6.3820468) Snugborough Road Main Street Blanchardstown junction, 0.23 Kms

Traffic light control/power box needs cleaning repainting Main Street Clonsilla Rd junction

22:45 Sep 19, 2019

Near (53.3889780, -6.3803979) Junction Clonsilla road Main Street BlAnchardstown, 0.23 Kms

Electricity Box Vandalised

22:30 Sep 20, 2019

Near 53.385546643551,-6.3830487236257, 0.32 Kms

Blanchardstown village- street lighting

09:33 Oct 15, 2019

Near Blanchardstown Main Street, 0.36 Kms

Old and Shabby Litter Bin

21:55 Oct 02, 2019

Near 53.383476529998,-6.3924433676591, 0.36 Kms