Report: Broken Glass on Cycle Lane

13:15 Jun 12 2019 Near 53.355349,-6.430039

Description
Can you please clean road and cycle lane on both sides of the road from lucn village to city west

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34670
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 18 2019)
This has been referred to the relevant depot for there attention.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Exceptionally Tall Tree

11:27 Jun 04, 2021

Near 8A Willsbrook Grove, Lucan, Co Dublin. K78 HE68, 0.15 Kms

School speed zone warning lights inoperative

19:57 Jun 05, 2021

Near Edmundsbury, Lucan, 0.17 Kms

Esker Park - severely overgrown tree and grass

11:14 Jun 15, 2021

Near 48 Esker Park, Lucan, 0.17 Kms

Overgrown tree stopping blocking street light

14:00 May 28, 2021

Near 48 Esker Park, Lucan - across from Willsbrook Park, 0.17 Kms

Large tree branch on footpath

08:25 Jun 16, 2021

Near 53.355462,-6.434479, 0.18 Kms