Report: Potholes R106 Mpuntgorry Way

13:42 Jun 12 2019 Near r106

Description
Major pot holes at the R106 Mountgorry Way Roundabout located beside the Applegreen service station.
The pot holes are dangerous to both cyclists and drivers and will cause serious damage to vehicles if not repaired -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jun 17 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
HowMalOpArea (Jul 4 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crew for inspection.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Lights out.

11:39 Jul 24, 2019

Near Slip road to M1 at Drynam Avenue.Kinsealy., 0.25 Kms

Abandoned Cars

14:15 Jul 31, 2019

Near 53.454439843637,-6.2120373486303, 0.36 Kms

Overhanging bushes and trees

09:30 Aug 16, 2019

Near 53.456848091815,-6.2138603021239, 0.49 Kms

Litter

09:25 Aug 16, 2019

Near 53.456886421297,-6.2139675904844, 0.5 Kms

Footpath defect

11:46 Jul 24, 2019

Near Walkway off Russell's Terrace Kettles Lane Kinsealy, 0.51 Kms