Report: Fly-Tipping off the main road into/out of the IBM Campus before the N3 slip road Damastown

13:57 Jun 12 2019 Near damastown industrial estate

Description
Just to report there has been some fly-tipping on the verge of the main road into the IBM Campus in the Damastown Industrial Estate, Mulhuddart Dublin 15.

The rubbish is located down off the verge so it's hard to see now that the trees and shrubs are in leaf. As you leave the IBM campus at the main exit and go through the main roundabout heading for the N3 slip road, on the left side there is an area down off the verge just at the part where the new wooden barrier ends and the metal rail way begins. There are some trees there and it seems to lead into a disused field. It would be at the part of the road where the extra traffic lane starts. There is a Green Skip Bag and some other waste materials. The waste is as the trees start. The Skip Bag is just about visible from the road.
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Noreen Cullen (Jun 12 2019)
Thank you for using fix your street. Your complaint has been forwarded to the relevant section for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Dumped Nissan Micra

07:45 Oct 16, 2019

Near 53.408554,-6.406772, 0.48 Kms

Dangerous Junction

14:50 Sep 26, 2019

Near 53.40723110338,-6.4108176276541, 0.52 Kms

Plant box around sign

13:05 Oct 04, 2019

Near 53.405189991907,-6.4142537271951, 0.66 Kms

Leaking gutter pipe flowing onto footpath

17:30 Sep 27, 2019

Near 53.404929624896,-6.409653990287, 0.68 Kms

Shrub verge extremely overgrown onto path from Blanchardstown village to shopping centre

23:35 Sep 22, 2019

Near (53.3924750, -6.3836028) L3020 road from Main Street Blanchardstown D15 to BlAnch S.C., 0.7 Kms