Report: Fix our road

14:10 Jun 12 2019 Near 55.053298,-8.230288

Description
A section of our road need repair. Grass is growing in the middle of the road and drainage is needed at big road junction

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34667
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
DCC Contact Centre (Jun 19 2019)
Thank you for your report which has been forwarded to relevant personnel for follow up. Customer Service Centre. Donegal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Rubbish Dumped on beach

13:46 May 31, 2021

Near mullaghderg beach, 5.62 Kms

dead deer on roadside

09:30 Jun 04, 2021

Near madavagh, 12.65 Kms

Littering at Donegal Co Council Bottle Bank Facility, Glenties, Co Donegal.

18:35 Jun 11, 2021

Near Donegal Co Council, Bottle Bank Facility, Church Riad, Glenties, Co Donegal, 17.81 Kms

Littering/Illegal Dumping

18:43 May 28, 2021

Near Donegal Co Council, Bottle Bank Facility, Church Riad, Glenties, Co Donegal, 17.81 Kms

Littering at Donegal Co Council Bottle Bank Facility, Glenties, Co Donegal.

04:58 Jun 05, 2021

Near Church Road, Glenties, Co Donegal., 17.84 Kms