Report: Dumped rubbish

14:37 Jun 12 2019 Near limekiln lane, balgriffin, d17

Description
Household waste bags have been dumped and spread along the beginning of the lane. We need lighting here! -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
HowMalOpArea (Jul 4 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crew for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping

19:45 Jul 29, 2019

Near 53.412759605766,-6.1820612230682, 0.16 Kms

Littering

06:56 Aug 06, 2019

Near Parking lot at intersection of Hole in the Wall & Belmayne, 0.66 Kms

Road Blocked

10:10 Aug 01, 2019

Near Road from belmayne roundabout to Ballgriffin rd, 0.68 Kms

Bins Overflowing and Litter

12:27 Aug 01, 2019

Near Belmanyne Park Both entrances, 0.78 Kms

Parking on corner

12:20 Aug 13, 2019

Near 53.406474,-6.170198, 0.81 Kms