Report: estuary road

14:58 Jun 12 2019 Near swords co.dublin

Description
a lot of full bags of rubbish dumped in the ditch for about 2 months now, messaging fix your street and ringing fingal county council environment section a few times already...nothing done yet...its a beautiful road to go to the estuary and its an eye sore to see it being used for dumping any kind of rubbish..
should put a sign on that road and do a clean up once every month... -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
HowMalOpArea (Jul 4 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crew for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Low branch

04:40 Jun 22, 2020

Near 53.466993957498,-6.2042186953891, 0.15 Kms

Street light

11:23 Jun 15, 2020

Near Between 20 and 21 Castlefarm, Swords., 0.85 Kms

Overgrown walkway

17:44 Jul 02, 2020

Near Swords manor near playground, 0.87 Kms

Rubbish dumped

15:04 Jun 19, 2020

Near Corner of car park behind the old school house in Swords, 0.92 Kms

Persistent Dumping Swords

12:34 Jun 24, 2020

Near Old School House Car park, Swords, 0.94 Kms