Report: Flooding

15:35 Jun 12 2019 Near Main street,Donabate,North County Dublin

Description
Flooding still at traffic lights on Donabate main street[church side]. Children and elderly cannot cross safely.I reported it June 4th and still not resolved. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Jun 12 2019)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jun 20 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been passed to Irish Water. Their email address is operations@water.ie or freeflow@water.ie.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
FCC Water Services (Feb 18 2020)
This incident is being dealt with directly by Irish Water
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Grass has not been cut for weeks and weeks

19:58 May 16, 2020

Near Donabate, Co Dublin, 0.04 Kms

Toxic smell

12:40 May 25, 2020

Near Turvey Avenue, houses beside turn for the Gallery, 0.22 Kms

Foul Smell

15:32 May 07, 2020

Near Outside my address - Church View, Turvey Avenue, Donabate, 0.23 Kms

Tree bent over

13:40 May 10, 2020

Near 53.490264975302,-6.151665005859, 0.29 Kms