Report: Street light on 24/7

15:39 Jun 12 2019 Near Finglas Road

Description
Pole 138 on Finglas Road is on 24/7 -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 13 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street light on 24/7

15:39 Jun 12, 2019

Near Finglas Road, 0 Kms

Overgrown trees in grave yard

15:20 May 24, 2019

Near 53.387307,-6.299789, 0.32 Kms

Overgrown weeds

21:20 Jun 07, 2019

Near Collins green finglas East, 0.41 Kms

Lid sucken on the footpath in Glasnevin Downs off the Finglas Road beside no 97/99

01:30 May 22, 2019

Near 53.378860804362,-6.2857784476619, 0.5 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:50 Jun 11, 2019

Near N/A, 0.59 Kms