Report: Abandoned car

16:10 Jun 12 2019 Near 51.874398088188,-8.5059677464138

Description
A dark green BMW is dumped in the square at the back of Brentwood Court on Sarsfield Rd. All 3 discs are out of date. It's been there for about 3 months Thanks

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34673
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Stop Sign Urgently Required

14:50 Aug 08, 2019

Near 51.876089159793,-8.5249998836093, 0.82 Kms

Stop Sign urgently required

14:05 Jul 28, 2019

Near 51.875020231067,-8.5274097836288, 0.92 Kms

Broken Street Light

13:25 Jul 28, 2019

Near 51.867215086734,-8.487876565303, 0.92 Kms

Unsightly weeds

09:55 Jul 22, 2019

Near 51.871699,-8.475471, 1.31 Kms

Illegal dumping

09:15 Aug 06, 2019

Near 51.891508775885,-8.4839677950129, 1.51 Kms