Report: Litter dumping

16:10 Jun 12 2019 Near 51.874278841006,-8.5056351381222

Description
2 black plastic bags dumped close to a large black bin in the square at the back of Brentwood Court on Sarsfield Rd. This is an ongoing problem and to date we, the residents, have picked up and taken away this rubbish. As the problem is continuing we feel that it needs to be investigated by the litter warden. Thanks

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34674
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Stop Sign Urgently Required

14:50 Aug 08, 2019

Near 51.876089159793,-8.5249998836093, 0.84 Kms

Broken Street Light

13:25 Jul 28, 2019

Near 51.867215086734,-8.487876565303, 0.9 Kms

Stop Sign urgently required

14:05 Jul 28, 2019

Near 51.875020231067,-8.5274097836288, 0.93 Kms

Unsightly weeds

09:55 Jul 22, 2019

Near 51.871699,-8.475471, 1.3 Kms

Illegal dumping

09:15 Aug 06, 2019

Near 51.891508775885,-8.4839677950129, 1.51 Kms