Report: Fix our road

16:17 Jun 12 2019 Near Bohernabreena road / ConroyÂ’s Lane

Description
Road is full of pot holes and has not been touched in nearly 20 years. Also hedges over growing causing blind spots on corners and reduced room for vehicles to pass. A disgrace when roads and lanes around the area that have been repaired in the last few years getting repaired AGAIN !!! . -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 20 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry

The Road Maintenance inspector has reported that this road is listed for resurfacing

Kind Regards

Robert Jennings

Road Maintenance Section

Land Use Planning and Transportation Department

South Dublin County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 20 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry The Road Maintenance inspector has reported that this road is listed for resurfacing Kind Regards Robert Jennings Road Maintenance Section Land Use Planning and Transportation Department South Dublin County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Lights off

12:05 Oct 15, 2019

Near 53.270748941739,-6.3636917775417, 0.32 Kms

Street light

21:08 Oct 10, 2019

Near Ellensborough rise , kiltipper road , tallaght, 0.5 Kms

Ellensborough Rise Faulty Light

23:41 Oct 12, 2019

Near Ellensborough Rise, 0.5 Kms

Trees need trimming

16:50 Oct 01, 2019

Near 53.269155363828,-6.3706830307686, 0.5 Kms

Bend on the road in Kiltipper Drive requires speed ramps

11:56 Sep 17, 2019

Near Kiltipper Drive, Aylesbury, Dublin 24, 0.53 Kms