Report: Dumping

17:55 Jun 12 2019 Near 53.270812982167,-6.3355733714771

Description
More illegal dumping of litter all over the road. A couch had now been dumped outside Daletree Place!

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34680
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 13 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jul 19 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping on Daletree Place, Tallaght.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All rubbish was searched, no evidence was found, therefore, no prosecution can be taken at this time. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal. On re-inspection all dumped materials were removed.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Request for double yellow lines

09:25 Oct 14, 2019

Near 53.269862797787,-6.3355390218993, 0.07 Kms

Mattress dumped on roadside

21:45 Oct 12, 2019

Near 53.269865008596,-6.335145014373, 0.07 Kms

Abandoned car

09:10 Sep 28, 2019

Near 53.273903135529,-6.3362001143315, 0.22 Kms

Black bag on footpath

21:40 Oct 12, 2019

Near 53.270012152578,-6.3304981650762, 0.22 Kms

Road 'Safety' issue

10:53 Oct 10, 2019

Near Grove Road, 0.25 Kms