Report: Illegal Dumping

17:55 Jun 12 2019 Near 53.272012598375,-6.3337673797889

Description
Illegal dumping of litter including a couch and used nappies.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34679
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 13 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jul 19 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping on Daletree Road, Tallaght.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All rubbish was searched, no evidence was found, therefore, no prosecution can be taken at this time. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal. On re-inspection all dumped materials were removed.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Fly tipping on Daletree Road

19:12 Nov 08, 2019

Near Daletree road, Dublin 24, 0.04 Kms

Lamppost 9 - Bulb needs replacing

19:30 Oct 30, 2019

Near 53.270763,-6.336252, 0.13 Kms

Footpath

18:18 Nov 02, 2019

Near Ballycullen View, 0.24 Kms

Letting agent sign

16:50 Nov 02, 2019

Near 53.273786378729,-6.3388915312382, 0.24 Kms

Tree

14:22 Oct 16, 2019

Near Outside 34 and 36 wooddale view ballycullen Dublin 24, 0.29 Kms