Report: Sofa dumped on Chalfont Avenue Malahide

19:53 Jun 12 2019 Near Chalfont Avenue Malahide

Description
A large sofa has been dumped on the roadside on Chalfont Avenue in Malahide opposite the large green. Unbelievable in the middle of a built up housing estate. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
HowMalOpArea (Jul 4 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crew
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 10 =

Additional Reports

lights out at the entry to Clongriffin Dart station

14:52 Nov 06, 2019

Near Red Arches Estate, 0.05 Kms

Damaged Communications manhole cover

16:40 Oct 29, 2019

Near 53.451408024308,-6.1648938791319, 0.13 Kms

Street light not working

20:05 Oct 14, 2019

Near 53.451813759595,-6.165470043167, 0.16 Kms

Lighting Issue

21:55 Oct 15, 2019

Near Malahide, 0.17 Kms

Proposed pedestrian traffic lights - R106 Malahide near railway bridge

11:04 Oct 15, 2019

Near Malahide - Fingal County Council, 0.21 Kms