Report: Litter

20:20 Jun 12 2019 Near 53.272089675495,-6.2054197441307

Description
On Leopardstown Road (R113) (at the junction adjacent to the Clayton Hotel) there is still a referendum poster , Wednesday 12th June 2019.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34685
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Jun 14 2019)
I wish to acknowledge your case and confirm that it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under Reference Number DLR CRM 151685. It has been referred to our Environment Department for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Pothole

16:20 Nov 03, 2019

Near 53.267935363235,-6.2218363591055, 0.74 Kms

Lighting out

09:34 Oct 24, 2019

Near between 33 and 35 glenbourne green, Dublin 18, 0.74 Kms

Leaf Sweeping Required

13:35 Oct 24, 2019

Near Rocwood, Blackrock (opposite 36/Beech Trees), 0.77 Kms

Cycle lane in terrible condition

14:40 Nov 06, 2019

Near 53.276086,-6.224349, 0.83 Kms

Graffiti

09:55 Oct 25, 2019

Near 53.279869883129,-6.189328602004, 0.85 Kms