Report: Storm drains blocked

23:35 Jun 12 2019 Near 53.285386909536,-6.2088490100483

Description
Kilmacud road upper, down hill to junction Kilmacud Road lower. Several.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34687
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Jun 13 2019)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
dlr Civic Hub (Jun 14 2019)
I wish to acknowledge your case and confirm that it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under Reference Number DLR CRM 151691. It has been referred to our Environment Department for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 2 =

Additional Reports

danger of child death

15:06 Sep 24, 2019

Near 1 Allen Park Road, Stillorgan, Blackrock, 0.27 Kms

Cutting of hedge

08:15 Sep 26, 2019

Near Cherrygarth , mount Merrion , co Dublin, 0.47 Kms

Overgrown brambles and plants

11:12 Sep 26, 2019

Near Pedestrian paths Brewery Road just off the N11 before the entrance to The Grange, 0.64 Kms

Street light not working

07:10 Oct 08, 2019

Near 53.27588170449,-6.2132790328972, 0.68 Kms

Dangerous parking

17:15 Oct 05, 2019

Near 53.275521338064,-6.2118311347437, 0.69 Kms