Report: Donabate traffic lights road

06:34 Jun 13 2019 Near Donabate main street

Description
Flooding on the church side of the road of the crossing at the traffic lights on main Street Donabate make crossing the road difficult. These traffic lights are problematic as some cars don't stop at them and drive right through red. Pp -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Jun 13 2019)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jun 20 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been passed to Irish Water. Their email address is operations@water.ie or freeflow@water.ie.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Flower baskets vandalised

12:10 Oct 21, 2019

Near 53.488401936996,-6.1477641515671, 0.14 Kms

Large pot hole

12:56 Oct 25, 2019

Near Portrane road Donabate, 0.14 Kms

Pothole

12:30 Nov 05, 2019

Near 53.485211713946,-6.1527194225611, 0.19 Kms

Another broken tree

12:10 Oct 21, 2019

Near 53.489176,-6.147665, 0.19 Kms

Abandoned car

11:54 Oct 16, 2019

Near 104, The Links Donabate, 0.23 Kms