Report: Traffic lights

13:58 Jun 13 2019 Near Old Bawn Road

Description
Flashing Amber arrows for turning left from Old Bawn Road onto Firhouse Road and the flashing amber arrow on the left side for turning left from Firhouse Road onto Killininny Road are not working -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 13 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This has been referred to our contractor for repair.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Broken glass, large pile

08:35 Nov 07, 2019

Near 53.27459788085,-6.3540073862273, 0.06 Kms

Faulty street light

00:10 Nov 06, 2019

Near 53.273243036456,-6.3518896665789, 0.15 Kms

Overgrown trees, sludgy overgrown grass verge

08:40 Nov 07, 2019

Near 53.274687695353,-6.3495763697525, 0.15 Kms

Broken street light

18:05 Oct 30, 2019

Near 53.273032,-6.356111, 0.2 Kms

Glass recycling area

20:18 Nov 05, 2019

Near Ahearnes Pub, 0.28 Kms