Report: Air / Odour

18:50 Jun 13 2019 Near N/A

Description
burning rubbish ...smell of burning plastic in air in locality.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Air/Odour -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wexford County Council (Environment) (Jun 14 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. The details have been noted and forwarded to the relevant team for their attention
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:04 Oct 10, 2019

Near N/A, 1.27 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:04 Oct 15, 2019

Near N/A, 1.28 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Sep 27, 2019

Near N/A, 1.29 Kms

Abandoned Car

12:20 Sep 24, 2019

Near 52.329753,-6.478211, 1.36 Kms

Abandoned car

12:35 Sep 24, 2019

Near 52.329606768398,-6.4787132413725, 1.36 Kms