Report: Air / Odour

18:50 Jun 13 2019 Near N/A

Description
burning rubbis. smell of burning plastic in air in locality.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Air/Odour -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wexford County Council (Environment) (Jun 14 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. The details have been noted and forwarded to the relevant team for their attention
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street light on 24/7

11:40 Jul 16, 2019

Near 52.339406389557,-6.4785275853145, 0.72 Kms

Excessive Rubbish

00:05 Jul 06, 2019

Near 52.339197196875,-6.4636922739018, 1.15 Kms

Blocked drains

19:15 Jul 16, 2019

Near 52.330902,-6.460493, 1.64 Kms

Speed Bump Bricks Depressed and Damaging Cars

20:50 Jul 05, 2019

Near 52.325782523575,-6.4959614599176, 1.65 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:05 Jul 09, 2019

Near N/A, 2.39 Kms