Report: De-weeding and grass cutting

22:49 Jun 13 2019 Near Lambeecher road footpath between railway bridge and coastline,all along beach footpath

Description
Very bad weed growth on lambeecher footpath up to the coastline,including all along the beach walk path -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jun 17 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jun 17 2019)
This work is scheduled/tasked to be carried out in a couple of weeks time.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Tree maintenance

18:06 Jul 01, 2019

Near 35 Covetown, 0.13 Kms

large leak and flooding - 1 week

07:28 Jul 15, 2019

Near Drogheda Street, Balbriggan (behind the pottery shop), 0.13 Kms

Tree maintenance

11:35 Jul 01, 2019

Near 53.61385,-6.192941, 0.19 Kms

Broken branches on road

07:32 Jul 05, 2019

Near Temple Ville, Balbriggan, 0.19 Kms

Broken branches on road

07:32 Jul 05, 2019

Near Temple Ville, Balbriggan, 0.19 Kms