Report: Broken footpath

00:35 Jun 14 2019 Near 53.39067798608,-6.1638195192507

Description
The pathway outside number 295 is broken & requires repair.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34715
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 14 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 14 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Road Maintenance section on 14 June 2019 to inspect the footpath at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Dangerous Cyclepath pothole

14:15 Oct 14, 2019

Near 53.39030667155,-6.157315786285, 0.27 Kms

Traffic Lights needs repairs

11:55 Oct 04, 2019

Near Newbrook Road, Dublin 13, 0.34 Kms

Bad road surface

15:34 Sep 18, 2019

Near Grange park road Raheny Dublin 5, 0.43 Kms

Street light broken

12:25 Oct 10, 2019

Near 53.388019397428,-6.1744961465194, 0.48 Kms

Over Flowing Bin

08:01 Sep 20, 2019

Near Kilbarrack parade dublin 5, 0.48 Kms