Report: Stop Road Sign

07:53 Jun 14 2019 Near Galway city

Description
The stop sign at the junction of the castlepark rd and Ballybane rd is facing the wrong way. -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Galway City Council (Jun 14 2019)
This has been referred to our Roads Section for follow up
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Bag of rubbish behind wall

07:44 Oct 21, 2019

Near Tirellan, 1.54 Kms

Paving slabs riding up

12:53 Nov 08, 2019

Near Bruach na Coirbe, 1.94 Kms

Light Not Working

23:20 Oct 16, 2019

Near 53.283481150984,-9.0791377539764, 2.87 Kms

Scrub growth blocking pavement

18:15 Oct 17, 2019

Near 53.266920725624,-9.087375674606, 3.32 Kms

Dangerous Footpath

15:17 Oct 22, 2019

Near 26 Gleann Mhuiris, Claregalway, 4.71 Kms