Report: Dangerous obstruction #2

13:15 Jun 14 2019 Near 54.036399451492,-8.6140065622855

Description
Lack of visibility on a junction, caused by overgrown vegetation. Trimming would be much appreciated. Thanks.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34730
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Path to be resurfaced

11:55 Aug 31, 2019

Near 81 - 83 Stonepark Abbey, 5.36 Kms

Pot holes

17:05 Sep 05, 2019

Near 54.062616213065,-8.7732690166446, 6.71 Kms

Overgrown hedges

16:49 Sep 02, 2019

Near charlestown co.mayo, 8.32 Kms

Street light not coming on

00:05 Aug 24, 2019

Near 53.968338,-8.798789, 8.86 Kms

Street light not coming on

23:05 Aug 29, 2019

Near 53.96807,-8.798731, 8.86 Kms