Report: Footpath flood, requires grinding

14:22 Jun 14 2019 Near D15 A6D0

Description
there is a dip in the footpath outside 12 and 13 The wood, hunters Run, Clonee, Dublin 15.
it gathers water when it rains and is becoming a tip hazard.
the footpath requires grinding to remove this trip hazard and to remove the chance of the collection of rainwater. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Jun 17 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crew for their attention and inspection. Kiind Regards Fingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned car

15:00 Jun 09, 2020

Near deerhaven avenue, 0.11 Kms

Tree cutting

08:44 Jun 11, 2020

Near 1 The Grove Pheasant Run Clonee D152EP6, 0.29 Kms

GAA goal posts on public road/cul de sac

11:53 Jul 01, 2020

Near End of Littlepace crescent. Outside 1 Littlepace crescent, 0.36 Kms

Tree pruning

21:48 Jun 08, 2020

Near Bramblefield Drive, Clonee, Dublin 15, 0.37 Kms

Dangerous footpath

14:05 Jul 01, 2020

Near 53.396582455588,-6.417392612991, 0.4 Kms