Report: Road repair

14:35 Jun 14 2019 Near Raheen road,just outside raheen court

Description
A section of road over a laid pipe or drain has sunken causing damage to cars that drive over it -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 19 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

The matter has been referred to the Road Maintenance Inspector for examination and appropriate action.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Dead tree

13:59 Aug 29, 2019

Near 44 Raheen Park, Tallaght, Dublin 24, 0.07 Kms

Damaged path

19:49 Aug 25, 2019

Near Dromcarra Avenue, 0.07 Kms

Lidl trollies dumped on roadside

18:32 Sep 08, 2019

Near N81 woodies tallaght & current location old blessington road/alderwood, 0.38 Kms

Pedestrian walkway

15:45 Aug 28, 2019

Near 53.280551469804,-6.3816829026791, 0.41 Kms

overgrown vine on boundary wall

16:29 Sep 10, 2019

Near alderwood green, 0.45 Kms