Report: Dog litter

14:55 Jun 14 2019 Near 53.279239,-6.348837

Description
No bins in this park all the dog litter if flung everywhere - can we please get some bins otherwise this is a fantastic amenity

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34735
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Large dogs without leads

12:00 Sep 17, 2019

Near 53.279122,-6.3483, 0.02 Kms

Tree cutting

20:21 Aug 25, 2019

Near Dodder Lawn, , Firhouse, 0.12 Kms

street light not working

10:03 Sep 18, 2019

Near 4 Parklands View, tallaght, 0.21 Kms

Street light fault

11:30 Aug 23, 2019

Near 79 Seskin View road, 0.26 Kms

Open Junction box and manhole cover

02:20 Aug 31, 2019

Near 53.281061,-6.356559, 0.34 Kms