Report: Sunken foothpath

21:05 Jun 14 2019 Near

Description
Footpath outside 35 brookdale lawn rivervalley swords co Dublin has sunk and cracked a big trip hazzard -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jun 17 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jun 24 2019)
This section of footpath has been added to our programme for repair in the upcoming weeks.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown grass

19:52 Jul 04, 2019

Near Pathway to river valley beside swords manor playground., 0 Kms

neglect at rear entrance

22:24 Jun 24, 2019

Near glassmore park swords, 0.52 Kms

Fallen tree branches in Cherry Park Swords

19:48 Jun 24, 2019

Near 77 Cherry Park, 0.53 Kms

RIver

15:20 Jun 25, 2019

Near 53.459129,-6.221748, 0.6 Kms

Damaged footpath

14:19 Jul 12, 2019

Near 30 forest court, rivervalley, 0.68 Kms