Report: Broken goal

03:55 Jun 15 2019 Near 53.396463570048,-6.1514856017627

Description
Hi one of the goals in donaghmede astro has been broken the last week and needs to be repaired or replaced as it cannot be played with Thank you

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34742
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 17 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Pedestrian lights

13:30 Oct 31, 2019

Near 53.398264376213,-6.1560990084533, 0.23 Kms

2 Street Lights not working - Stapolin Lawns, Baldoyle, Dublin 13

17:55 Oct 27, 2019

Near outside 22/23 Stapolin Lawns and 31/32 Stapolin Lawns and light numbers 13 and 15., 0.31 Kms

street lighting

10:05 Oct 18, 2019

Near stapolin lawns baldoyle, 0.33 Kms

Street light out

17:56 Oct 29, 2019

Near 100 Abbey Park, Baldoyle, Dublin 13, 0.37 Kms

New street light not connected

14:55 Oct 15, 2019

Near 53.398978,-6.143277, 0.38 Kms