Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:20 Jun 15 2019 Near N/A

Description
illegal dumping. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 17 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 19 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Public Domain Officer on 19 June 2019 to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Broken street lights

23:05 Oct 29, 2019

Near South Great George's Street, 0.17 Kms

Bike lane flooded

19:05 Nov 04, 2019

Near 53.346215550197,-6.265502898673, 0.19 Kms

Street lights not working

23:17 Oct 17, 2019

Near Exchequer Street, 0.23 Kms

Broken street light

22:54 Oct 29, 2019

Near Trinity Street, 0.27 Kms

Broken street light

23:19 Oct 17, 2019

Near William Street South, 0.29 Kms