Report: Street light on 24/7

15:06 Jun 15 2019 Near Swords Road

Description
Pole 86 on Swords Road Dublin 9 is on 24/7 -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 17 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Lightning

08:10 Sep 26, 2019

Near 53.394058321825,-6.2440392439571, 0.27 Kms

Rubbish dumping

19:09 Sep 20, 2019

Near 31,SHANGAN Gardens Ballymun D 9, 0.41 Kms

Pavement

21:05 Sep 25, 2019

Near 53.383895072936,-6.2485175977316, 0.46 Kms

Broken streetlight

23:20 Sep 23, 2019

Near 53.398191,-6.251804, 0.58 Kms

Abandoned car

18:47 Sep 26, 2019

Near Coultry Neighbourhood Centre, Ballymun, 0.62 Kms