Report: Black bags of rubbish

13:15 Jun 16 2019 Near 53.388621,-6.288245

Description
Black bags of rubbish have been dumped at the back of the school and against the trees.

Loads of litter along the road

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34765
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 17 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 17 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 17 June 2019 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Trainers hanging from wire

09:40 Oct 16, 2019

Near 53.397186350046,-6.2901418281172, 0.6 Kms

Illegal Litter fly tipping

16:35 Oct 25, 2019

Near 53.398611271167,-6.2909903763352, 0.7 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 Oct 23, 2019

Near N/A, 0.77 Kms

Bags of rubbish

12:10 Oct 31, 2019

Near 53.380587466623,-6.3084784511985, 1 Kms

Litter and fly tipping

07:42 Nov 12, 2019

Near Melville road just off jamestown roundabout finglas, 1.03 Kms