Report: Illegal dumping

13:30 Jun 16 2019 Near 53.252326,-6.321214

Description
About a dozen bags dumped here at beginning of carpark

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34767
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 17 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jul 19 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping on The Old Military Road.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All rubbish was searched, no evidence was found, therefore, no prosecution can be taken at this time. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal. These bags were removed by Coillte.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Grass cutting

23:55 Jul 28, 2019

Near 53.27021148556,-6.3347051249081, 1.36 Kms

Huge piles of rubbish and waste

18:20 Aug 18, 2019

Near 53.271855666995,-6.3338056498757, 1.45 Kms

Street light not working

09:33 Aug 09, 2019

Near 27 prospect view, rathfarnham, dublin 16, 1.7 Kms

Path

15:55 Aug 11, 2019

Near 32 Wood Dale Green Ballycullen View Dublin 24, 1.71 Kms

Overgrown tree

15:58 Aug 11, 2019

Near 32 Wood Dale Green Ballycullen View Dublin 24, 1.71 Kms